+ All documents
[…] 210

VerD

ate Nov 24 2008

17:59 Jan 30, 2014Jkt 081767

PO

00000F

rm 00218

Fm

t 6601S

fmt 6601

K:\D

OC

S\81767.T

XT

TE

RR

I

81767.167

TOPIC

II O. Definition oflast payment, § 20(c)(2)(ii) and 20(d)(2)(iii)(C)

Ill. Step increases and trial or permanent modifications. § 20(c)(2)(iiiJ and (v)

SERVICING - REGULATION Z

It also requires disclosures:

"[Flor the first adjustment to an ARM if it occurs within 60 days of consummation and the new interest rate disclosed at consummation pursuant to § 1026.20(d) was an

Sections 20(c)(2)(ii) and LIJ(d)lL)lll1)(C) reqUire a interest-only or negative anlOrtization payments, including how the current and new payments ate allocated to principal, interest, and escrow. Both provide:

"The current payment allocation disclosed shall be the payment allocation for the last payment prior to the date of the disclosure."

Comment 20(c)-2 provides that rate reset notices are not required in connection with a loan modification, but that: